鶹ýapp

Texas high school football playoff pairings

Share

The Texas high school football playoff pairings as compiled by Texas Football magazine and texasfootball.com, distributed by 鶹ýapp:

CLASS 6A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

North Crowley (12-0) vs. Prosper (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Midland Legacy (10-2) vs. Allen (8-4), 4 p.m. Saturday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Region II

Regional Duncanville (10-1) vs. The Woodlands (9-3), 3 p.m. Saturday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium

Rockwall (11-1) vs. Spring Westfield (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at Pflugerville’s The Pfield

Region III

Regional

Cy-Fair (11-1) vs. Galena Park North Shore (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Houston Lamar (12-0) vs. Humble Atascocita (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Lake Travis (10-2) vs. SA Northside Brennan (10-2), 3 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Austin Westlake (12-0) vs. Laredo United (10-2), 3 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

___

CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Southlake Carroll (11-1) vs. Dallas Highland Park (11-1), 2:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium

Northwest Nelson (12-0) vs. Coppell (12-0), 3:30 p.m. Saturday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium

Region II

Regional

DeSoto (11-0) vs. Willis (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Cedar Hill (7-5) vs. Tomball (8-4), 4 p.m. Saturday at Waco’s Waco ISD Stadium

Region III

Regional

Houston Stratford (9-3) vs. Humble Summer Creek (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium

Fort Bend Hightower (11-1) vs. Sheldon King (9-3), 10 a.m. Friday at Houston’s NRG Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Cibolo Steele (11-1) vs. San Antonio Harlan (12-0), 11 a.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

Dripping Springs (10-2) vs. San Antonio Jay (10-2), 11 a.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Justin Northwest (10-2) vs. Abilene (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Wichita Falls’ Memorial Stadium

Aledo (12-0) vs. Red Oak (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium

Region II

Regional

NRH Richland (12-0) vs. Forney (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at North Richland Hills’ Birdville FAAC

Longview (11-1) vs. Lancaster (7-5), 7 p.m. Friday at Forney’s City Bank Stadium

Region III

Regional

Cedar Park (9-3) vs. A&M Consolidated (9-3), 5 p.m. Friday at College Station’s Tigerland Stadium

College Station (11-1) vs. Comal Smithson Valley (11-1), 12:30 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Victoria West (6-6) vs. CC Miller (12-0), 5 p.m. Friday at Corpus Christi’s Buccaneer Stadium

PSJA North (12-0) vs. Brownsville Veterans Memorial (10-2), 4 p.m. Friday at Pharr’s PSJA Stadium

___

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Frisco Emerson (10-2) vs. WF Rider (10-2), 2 p.m. Friday at Mineral Wells’ Ram Stadium

Argyle (9-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Denton’s Collins Stadium

Region II

Regional

Midlothian Heritage (12-0) vs. Dallas South Oak Cliff (10-2), TBD

Lucas Lovejoy (11-1) vs. Texarkana (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Region III

Regional

Port Neches-Groves (11-1) vs. Montgomery Lake Creek (12-0), 4 p.m. Friday at Houston’s Sheldon ISD

Panther Stadium

Richmond Randle (11-1) vs. Huntsville (7-5), 1 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Region IV

Regional

SA Pieper (11-1) vs. Alamo Heights (12-0), 7 p.m. Saturday at San Antonio’s Alamodome

CC Flour Bluff (10-2) vs. Liberty Hill (8-4), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Springtown (9-3) vs. Brownwood (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium

Lubbock Estacado (10-2) vs. Decatur (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Shotwell Stadium

Region II

Regional

Stephenville (10-2) vs. Celina (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Mansfield’s Newsom Stadium

Frisco Panther Creek (11-1) vs. Anna (11-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Frisco’s Ford Center

Region III

Regional

Kilgore (11-1) vs. Needville (10-2), 2:30 p.m. Friday at Porter’s Randall Reed Stadium

Tyler Chapel Hill (10-2) vs. Alvin Iowa Colony (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Shenandoah’s Woodforest Bank Stadium

Region IV

Regional

SA Davenport (9-3) vs. La Vernia (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Alamo Stadium

Port Lavaca Calhoun (8-4) vs. Alice (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium

___

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Monahans (12-0) vs. Canyon West Plains (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Lubbock’s Pirate Stadium

Seminole (11-1) vs. Glen Rose (8-4), 1 p.m. Friday at Abilene’s Wildcat Stadium

Region II

Regional

Aubrey (9-3) vs. Gilmer (9-3), 4 p.m. Friday at Commerce’s Memorial Stadium

Texarkana Pleasant Grove (12-0) vs. Carthage (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Longview’s Pirate Stadium

Region III

Regional

Silsbee (12-0) vs. Bellville (12-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Spring’s Planet Ford Stadium

Jasper (8-4) vs. Cuero (12-0), 3 p.m. Friday at Iowa Colony’s Freedom Field

Region IV

Regional

Wimberley (12-0) vs. Ingleside (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Heroes Stadium

Sinton (9-2) vs. Geronimo Navarro (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday at Jourdanton’s Indian Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Paradise (11-1) vs. Bushland (11-1), 6 p.m. Friday at Vernon’s Lion Stadium

Clyde (11-1) vs. Brock (9-3), 1 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

Region II

Regional

Winnsboro (11-0) vs. Whitney (11-1), 1 p.m. Friday at Kaufman’s Norville Field

Grandview (11-1) vs. Malakoff (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Mesquite’s Hanby Stadium

Region III

Regional

Little River Academy (10-2) vs. Franklin (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Tomball’s Tomball ISD Stadium

Lorena (10-2) vs. Columbus (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Hutto’s Memorial Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Vanderbilt Industrial (8-3) vs. Edna (9-2), 1 p.m. Friday at Bay City’s Memorial Stadium

Goliad (10-2) vs. Blanco (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at Seguin’s Matador Stadium

___

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Lubbock Roosevelt (9-3) vs. Wall (10-2), 5 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Canadian (12-0) vs. Idalou (8-4), 2 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Region II

Regional

Jacksboro (12-0) vs. Holliday (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Graham’s Newton Field

Comanche (8-4) vs. Gunter (12-0), noon Friday at Arlington’s Choctaw Stadium

Region III

Regional

New London West Rusk (10-2) vs. Daingerfield (9-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Hallsville’s Bobcat Stadium

Gilmer Harmony (10-2) vs. Newton (10-0), 6 p.m. Friday at Lufkin’s Martin Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Rogers (9-3) vs. El Maton Tidehaven (11-0), 4 p.m. Friday at Cypress’ Cy-Fair FCU Stadium

Poth (11-1) vs. Lexington (9-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday at New Braunfels’ Cougar Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region I

Regional

Stratford (12-0) vs. New Deal (9-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Amarillo’s Bivins Stadium

Sonora (11-1) vs. Hawley (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Big Spring

Region II

Regional

Tolar (11-1) vs. Italy (7-5), 3 p.m. Friday at Waxahachie’s Lumpkins Stadium

Tioga (9-3) vs. Marlin (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at Fort Worth’s Crowley ISD Stadium

Region III

Regional

Cooper (11-1) vs. Garrison (11-1), 1:30 p.m. Friday at Tyler’s Rose Stadium

Timpson (12-0) vs. Honey Grove (10-2), 1 p.m. Friday at Athens’ Bruce Field

Region IV

Regional

Holland (12-0) vs. Ganado (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at Brenham’s Cub Stadium

Refugio (11-1) vs. Weimar (10-2), 7 p.m. Friday at San Antonio’s Farris Stadium

___

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region I

Regional

Gruver (10-2) vs. Clarendon (9-3), 2 p.m. Friday at Borger’s Bulldog Stadium

Wellington (9-3) vs. Sunray (10-2), 6 p.m. Friday at Canyon’s Happy State Bank Stadium

Region II

Regional

Muenster (8-4) vs. Albany (12-0), 1 p.m. Friday at Weatherford’s Kangaroo Stadium

Roscoe (10-2) vs. Collinsville (11-1), 2 p.m. Friday at Springtown’s Porcupine Stadium

Region III

Regional

Deweyville (10-2) vs. Mart (12-0), 7 p.m. Friday at Huntsville’s Hornet Field

Tenaha (10-2) vs. Lovelady (12-0), 2 p.m. Friday at Henderson’s Lion Stadium

Region IV

Regional

Bremond (9-3) vs. Falls City (9-3), 6 p.m. Friday at Cedar Park’s Gupton Stadium

Granger (10-2) vs. Chilton (11-1), 7 p.m. Friday at Belton’s Tiger Stadium

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

State Quarterfinals

Miami vs. Happy, 6:30 p.m. Friday at Panhandle

Gail Borden County vs. Westbrook, 2 p.m. Friday at Sweetwater’s Mustang Bowl

Gordon vs. Abbott, 6 p.m. Friday at Burleson

May (9-3) vs. Jonesboro (11-1), 5 p.m. Saturday at Dublin

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISON II

State Quarterfinals

Balmorhea vs. Klondike, TBD

Jayton vs. Benjamin, 6 p.m. Friday at Hermleigh

Oglesby vs. Iredell, 6 p.m. Friday at Gatesville

Cherokee vs. Richland Springs, 6 p.m. Friday at San Saba