鶹ýapp

Sports on TV for November 27 - December 3

Share

Adv25

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Monday, November 27

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Oakland at Xavier

11 p.m.

ESPNU — Utah at Saint Mary’s (Cal)

NFL FOOTBALL

8:15 p.m.

ABC — Chicago at Minnesota

ESPN — Chicago at Minnesota

SOCCER (MEN’S)

3 p.m.

USA — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Fulham

3:20 a.m. (Tuesday)

FS1 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Semifinal, Surakarta, Indonesia

6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

FS2 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Semifinal, Surakarta, Indonesia

_____

Tuesday, November 28

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — ACC/SEC Challenge: LSU at Syracuse

FS1 — Wagner at Providence

7:30 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/SEC Challenge: Miami at Kentucky

ESPNU — ACC/SEC Challenge: Missouri at Pittsburgh

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — ACC/SEC Challenge: NC State at Mississippi

FS1 — Southern U. at Marquette

9:30 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/SEC Challenge: Clemson at Alabama

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

ESPN — College Football Playoff: Top 25

COLLEGE HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)

5 p.m.

ESPNU — TBA

SOCCER (MEN’S)

3:20 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Semifinal, Surakarta, Indonesia

6:45 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Semifinal, Surakarta, Indonesia

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m.

TNT — Milwaukee at Miami (In-Season Tournament Group Game)

10 p.m.

TNT — Golden State at Sacramento (In-Season Tournament Group Game)

TENNIS

7 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Round Robin

12 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Round Robin

_____

Wednesday, November 29

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — St. Joseph’s at Villanova

7:15 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/SEC Challenge: Tennessee at North Carolina

ESPN2 — ACC/SEC Challenge: Texas A&M at Virginia

ESPNU — ACC/SEC Challenge: Florida at Wake Forest

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Merrimack at Georgetown

9:15 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/SEC Challenge: Duke at Arkansas

ESPN2 — ACC/SEC Challenge: Virginia Tech at Auburn

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

5 p.m.

ESPN2 — Notre Dame at Tennessee

9:15 p.m.

ESPNU — ACC/SEC Challenge: Louisville at Mississippi

GOLF

8 p.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The ISPS HANDA Australian Open, First Round, Victoria GC and Kingston Heath GC, Melbourne, Australia

5 a.m. (Thursday)

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

NHL HOCKEY

7:30 p.m.

TNT — Detroit at NY Rangers

TENNIS

7 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Round Robin

12 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Round Robin

_____

Thursday, November 30

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Liberty at FAU

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Texas Tech at Butler

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Creighton at Oklahoma St.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

7 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/SEC Challenge: South Carolina at North Carolina

ESPNU — ACC/SEC Challenge: Arkansas at Florida St.

8 p.m.

ESPNU — Baylor at SMU

9 p.m.

ESPN — ACC/SEC Challenge: Virginia Tech at LSU

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, First Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero APChallenge, First Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany Golf Course, New Providence, Bahamas

8 p.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The ISPS HANDA Australian Open, Second Round, Victoria GC and Kingston Heath GC, Melbourne, Australia

5 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

NFL FOOTBALL

8:15 p.m.

PRIME VIDEO — Seattle at Dallas

SOCCER (MEN’S)

6:45 a.m. (Friday)

FS2 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Third-Place Game, Surakarta, Indonesia

TENNIS

7 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Round Robin

12 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Round Robin

_____

Friday, December 1

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

6:30 p.m.

FS1 — Houston at Xavier

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — St. John’s at West Virginia

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — Iowa St. at DePaul

9 p.m.

ESPN2 — UConn at Kansas

10:30 p.m.

FS1 — Boise St. at Saint Mary’s (Cal)

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

8 p.m.

ABC — Pac-12 Championship: TBD, Las Vegas

COLLEGE SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Semifinal, Cary, N.C.

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, Second Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

1:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero APChallenge, Second Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany Golf Course, New Providence, Bahamas

10 p.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The ISPS HANDA Australian Open, Third Round, Victoria GC and Kingston Heath GC, Melbourne, Australia (Taped)

5 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL (BOY’S)

5:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — TBA

NBA BASKETBALL

7:40 p.m.

ESPN — Memphis at Dallas

10:05 p.m.

ESPN — Denver at Phoenix

SOCCER (MEN’S)

6:45 a.m.

FS2 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Third-Place Game, Surakarta, Indonesia

6:50 a.m. (Saturday)

FS1 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Final, Surakarta, Indonesia

TENNIS

11 a.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Semifinals

_____

Saturday, December 2

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

ESPN2 — Syracuse at Virginia

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — Memphis at Mississippi

ESPNU — Indiana St. at Bradley

3:30 p.m.

FS1 — Michigan at Oregon

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — TCU at Georgetown

6 p.m.

ESPNU — Coll. of Charleston at FAU

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — Rhode Island at Providence

10 p.m.

ESPN — Legends of Basketball Invitational: Gonzaga vs. South Carolina, Las Vegas

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

1:30 p.m.

FS1 — Bowling Green at Iowa

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

12 p.m.

ABC — Big 12 Championship: TBD, Arlington, Texas

ESPN — Mid-American Championship: Miami (Ohio) vs. Toledo, Detroit

3 p.m.

FOX — Mountain West Championship: TBD

4 p.m.

ABC — TBD

CBS — Southeastern Championship: Georgia vs. Alabama, Atlanta

ESPN2 — Southwestern Athletic Championship: Prairie View A&M at Florida A&M

8 p.m.

ABC — Atlantic Coast Championship: Louisville vs. Florida St., Charlotte, N.C.

FOX — Big Ten Championship: TBD, Indianapolis

GOLF

5 a.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, Third Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

12 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero APChallenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany Golf Course, New Providence, Bahamas

2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero APChallenge, Third Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany Golf Course, New Providence, Bahamas

9 p.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The ISPS HANDA Australian Open, Final Round, Victoria GC and Kingston Heath GC, Melbourne, Australia

4:30 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

LACROSSE (MEN’S)

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — NLL: TBA

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m.

ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Beneil Dariush vs. Arman Tsarukyan (Lightweights), Austin, Texas

SKIING

5 p.m.

NBC — FIS: Alpine Ski APCup

SOCCER (MEN’S)

6:50 a.m.

FS1 — FIFA U-17 APCup Group Stage: TBD, Final, Surakarta, Indonesia

10 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Wolverhampton at Arsenal

12 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA EURO 2024 Draw

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Everton at Nottingham Forest

3 p.m.

USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Newcastle United

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

3 p.m.

TNT — International Friendly: U.S. vs. China, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

TENNIS

1 p.m.

TENNIS — ATP Next Gen Finals Final

_____

Sunday, December 3

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

1 p.m.

ESPN2 — Auburn at Appalachian St.

3 p.m.

ESPN2 — Wichita St. at Missouri

4 p.m.

FS1 — Creighton at Nebraska

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

1 p.m.

ABC — Jimmy V Women’s Classic: South Carolina at Duke

2 p.m.

FS1 — Oregon at Baylor

3 p.m.

ABC — Jimmy V Women’s Classic: UConn at Texas

5 p.m.

ESPN — Jimmy V Women’s Classic: Ohio St. at Tennessee

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

12 p.m.

ESPN — College Football Playoff Selection Show

ESPNU — College Football Playoff Selection Show

COLLEGE WATER POLO (MEN’S)

6 p.m.

ESPNU — NCAA Tournament: TBD, Championship, Los Angeles

GOLF

4:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The Investec South African Open Championship, Final Round, Blair Atholl Golf & Equestrian Estate, Johannesburg, South Africa

11:30 a.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The Hero APChallenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany Golf Course, New Providence, Bahamas

1:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The Hero APChallenge, Final Round, Albany Golf Club, Albany Golf Course, New Providence, Bahamas

HORSE RACING

12 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL

2 p.m.

NBATV — Westchester at College Park

4 p.m.

NBATV — Indiana at Iowa

NFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m.

CBS — Regional Coverage: Indianapolis at Tennessee, LA Chargers at New England, Arizona at Pittsburgh, Carolina at Tampa Bay

FOX — Regional Coverage: Detroit at New Orleans, Atlanta at NY Jets, Miami at Washington,

4:05 p.m.

CBS — Denver at Houston

4:25 p.m.

FOX — Regional Coverage: Cleveland at LA Rams, San Francisco at Philadelphia

8:20 p.m.

NBC — Kansas City at Green Bay

SKIING

4:30 p.m.

NBC — FIS: Alpine Ski APCup

SOCCER (MEN’S)

9 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Brighton & Hove Albion at Chelsea

_____