鶹ýapp

Sports on TV for Sunday, Feb. 11

Share

(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts

Sunday, Feb. 11

AUTO RACING

1 a.m. (Monday)

CNBC — AMA Supercross Series: Round 6, Glendale, Ariz. (Taped)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

CBSSN — Seton Hall at Villanova

ESPN2 — FAU at Wichita St.

1 p.m.

BTN — Penn St. at Northwestern

3 p.m.

BTN — Minnesota at Iowa

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — North Texas at SMU

ESPNU — Tulane at Memphis

USA — Rhode Island at UMass

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)

12 p.m.

ACCN — Notre Dame at Florida St.

CW — Louisville at Syracuse

ESPNU — Saint Louis at Rhode Island

SECN — Vanderbilt at Georgia

1 p.m.

FOX — Iowa at Nebraska

2 p.m.

ACCN — North Carolina at Duke

CBSSN — James Madison at Ball St.

ESPN — UConn at South Carolina

PAC-12N — Oregon St. at Colorado

Auburn at Missouri

3 p.m.

FS1 — Maryland at Illinois

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — Alabama at LSU

PAC-12N — Stanford at Washington St.

PEACOCK — Ohio St. at Michigan St.

SECN — Texas A&M at Kentucky

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN’S)

4 p.m.

ACCN — North Carolina at NC State

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

4 p.m.

ESPN — Oklahoma State at UCLA

GOLF

3:30 a.m.

GOLF — DP APTour: The Commercial Bank Qatar Masters, Final Round, Doha Golf Club, Doha, Qatar

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour: The WM Phoenix Open, Final Round, TPC Scottsdale - Stadium Course, Scottsdale, Ariz.

3 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour: The WM Phoenix Open, Final Round, TPC Scottsdale - Stadium Course, Scottsdale, Ariz.

HORSE RACING

12:30 p.m.

FS1 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

3 p.m.

FS2 — NYRA: America’s Day at the Races

IIHF HOCKEY (WOMEN’S)

2 p.m.

NHLN — Rivalry Series: U.S. vs. Canada, St. Paul, Minn.

NBA BASKETBALL

2 p.m.

ABC — Boston at Miami

NBA G-LEAGUE BASKETBALL

3 p.m.

NBATV — Raptors 905 at Windy City

NFL FOOTBALL

6:30 p.m.

CBS — Super Bowl LVIII: San Francisco vs. Kansas City, Las Vegas

RODEO

4 p.m.

CBSSN — PBR: Round 2 & Championship Round, Salt Lake City

RUGBY (MEN’S)

12 p.m.

CNBC — Six Nations: Ireland vs. Italy, Dublin (Taped)

SKI JUMPING

2 p.m.

CNBC — FIS: APCup, Lake Placid, N.Y. (Taped)

SKIING

10 a.m.

CNBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing APCup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (Taped)

11 a.m.

CNBC — FIS: Alpine Skiing APCup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (Taped)

SNOWBOARDING

12 p.m.

NBC — FIS: APCup, Mammoth Mountain, Calif. (Taped)

SOCCER (MEN’S)

9 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Arsenal at West Ham United

11:30 a.m.

USA — Premier League: Manchester United at Aston Villa

5:55 p.m.

FS1 — CONMEBOL U-23 Olympic Qualifier 2024: Brazil vs. Argentina, Final, Caracas, Venezuela

SOCCER (WOMEN’S)

12:55 p.m.

FS2 — 2024 CONCACAF U-17 Championship: TBD, Third-Place Match, Toluca, Mexico

4 p.m.

FS2 — 2024 CONCACAF U-17 Championship: TBD, Final, Toluca, Mexico

TENNIS

6 a.m.

TENNIS — Marseille-ATP, Dallas-ATP, Abu Dhabi-WTA, Cluj-Napoca-WTA Finals; Doha-WTA Early Rounds

5 p.m.

TENNIS — Cordoba-ATP Singles Final

6 a.m. (Monday)

TENNIS — Doha-WTA, Rotterdam-ATP, Buenos Aires-ATP, Delray Beach-ATP Early Rounds

TRACK AND FIELD

1 p.m.

NBC — The Millrose Games: From New York

_____